Remember me | Forgotten password?
Title Start Date End Date
Total Records: 49
Edinburgh Section Meeting - Details TBC 06/09/2018 18:00 06/09/2018 20:00
South & West Wales Section Meeting - Details TBC 10/09/2018 17:15 10/09/2018 19:15
Darlington & North East Section Meeting - McCulloch Rail - Lift and Shift 11/09/2018 16:00 11/09/2018 18:00
Croydon & Brighton Section Meeting - Victoria Station Interchange Upgrade 11/09/2018 17:45 11/09/2018 19:45
Birmingham Section Meeting - Rail Systems Engineering 13/09/2018 17:00 13/09/2018 19:00
Milton Keynes Section Meeting - Details TBC 13/09/2018 17:00 13/09/2018 19:00
North Wales Section Meeting - Crewe Hub 13/09/2018 18:30 13/09/2018 20:00
Manchester & Liverpool Section Meeting - NWEP 4 & 5 20/09/2018 13:00 20/09/2018 14:00
Nottingham & Derby Section Meeting - The Ordsall Chord 25/09/2018 18:30 25/09/2018 20:30
Wessex Section Meeting - Future Challenges on the Network Rail Wessex Route 02/10/2018 18:00 02/10/2018 20:00
Thames Valley Section Meeting - Various Topics of Historical and Contemporary Interest 03/10/2018 17:45 03/10/2018 19:45
Edinburgh Section Meeting - Earthworks Stabilisation 04/10/2018 18:00 04/10/2018 20:00
South & West Wales Section Meeting - Details TBC 08/10/2018 17:15 08/10/2018 19:15
Birmingham Section Meeting - Safe Track Handbacks on Track Renewals 11/10/2018 17:00 11/10/2018 18:30
Milton Keynes Section Meeting - Details TBC 11/10/2018 17:00 11/10/2018 19:00
North Wales Section Meeting - Maintenance and Renewal of the Llangollen Railway 11/10/2018 18:30 11/10/2018 20:00
PWI & UEEIV Technical Seminar - Urban Railway Infrastructure Engineering 16/10/2018 09:00 16/10/2018 17:00
West Yorkshire Section Meeting - The Northern Hub 16/10/2018 18:00 16/10/2018 20:00
Manchester & Liverpool Section Meeting - Details TBC 18/10/2018 13:00 18/10/2018 14:00
Nottingham & Derby Section Meeting - The Kettering to Corby Upgrade Project 18/10/2018 18:30 18/10/2018 20:30
Edinburgh Section Meeting - Polmadie & Rutherglen Remodelling (PARR) 01/11/2018 18:00 01/11/2018 20:00
Birmingham Section Meeting - Crewe Hub Project 08/11/2018 17:00 08/11/2018 18:30
Milton Keynes Section Meeting - Details TBC 08/11/2018 17:00 08/11/2018 19:00
North Wales Section Meeting - Project Adaptations and Lessons Learnt Remodelling Liverpool Lime Street 08/11/2018 18:30 08/11/2018 20:00
South & West Wales Section Meeting - Details TBC 12/11/2018 17:15 12/11/2018 19:15
Darlington & North East Section Meeting - Details TBC 13/11/2018 16:00 13/11/2018 18:00
Manchester & Liverpool Section Meeting - Railways and World War 1 15/11/2018 13:00 15/11/2018 14:00
West Yorkshire Section Meeting - Details TBC 20/11/2018 18:00 20/11/2018 20:00
Nottingham & Derby Section Meeting - Tracks to the Future & S-Code Switch Design 21/11/2018 18:30 21/11/2018 20:30
Milton Keynes Section Meeting - Details TBC 06/12/2018 17:00 06/12/2018 19:00
Edinburgh Section Meeting - Technical Visit - Tempest Brewery 07/12/2018 13:00 07/12/2018 16:00
South & West Wales Section Meeting - Details TBC 10/12/2018 17:15 10/12/2018 19:15
Birmingham Section Meeting - Annual Christmas Quiz 13/12/2018 17:30 13/12/2018 19:30
North Wales Section Meeting - Details TBC 13/12/2018 18:30 13/12/2018 20:00
Manchester & Liverpool Section Meeting - Details TBC 20/12/2018 13:00 20/12/2018 14:00
Birmingham Section Meeting - Derailment Investigation 10/01/2019 17:00 10/01/2019 19:00
North Wales Section Meeting - Summer and Winter Track Preparation 10/01/2019 18:30 10/01/2019 20:00
Darlington & North East Section Meeting - Details TBC 05/02/2019 16:00 05/02/2019 18:00
North Wales Section Meeting - Rail Milling 14/02/2019 18:30 14/02/2019 20:00
Birmingham Section Meeting - Environmental Impact of HS2 14/03/2019 17:00 14/03/2019 19:00
North Wales Section Meeting - Recent and current electrification schemes 14/03/2019 18:30 14/03/2019 20:00
Darlington & North East Section Meeting - Details TBC 09/04/2019 16:00 09/04/2019 18:00
North Wales Section Meeting - Details TBC 11/04/2019 18:30 11/04/2019 20:00
Birmingham Section Meeting - Young Engineer's Evening, Graduates & Apprentices 09/05/2019 17:00 09/05/2019 19:00
North Wales Section Meeting - Details TBC 09/05/2019 18:30 09/05/2019 20:00
Darlington & North East Section Meeting - Details TBC 11/06/2019 16:00 11/06/2019 18:00
North Wales Section Meeting - Details TBC 13/06/2019 18:30 13/06/2019 20:00
Darlington & North East Section Meeting - Details TBC 10/09/2019 16:00 10/09/2019 18:00
Darlington & North East Section Meeting - Details TBC 12/11/2019 16:00 12/11/2019 18:00